Mobile
APP
    Hong Kong Odds
    • Decimal Odds
    • Hong Kong Odds
    • Indonesian Odds
    • American Odds
    • Malay Odds
    English
    • English
    • Vietnam
    Soccer> Community> Simon Phillips>

    Colo Colo VS Audax Italiano

    Chile Primera Division
    Analysis More Tips
    Colo Colo
    Colo Colo 5
    1 Audax Italiano
    Audax Italiano
    In terms of the offensive performance, Audax has an edge over Colo - Colo. Audax's conversion rate of offensive finishes stands at 22.1%, which is higher than Colo - Colo's 18.3%. Moreover, Audax's xG efficiency value reaches 1.82, surpassing the home - team's 1.45. When it comes to passing, Audax also outperforms. Their key - pass success rate is 67%, leading Colo - Colo's 58%. The value of their forward passes is 14.2, more threatening compared to Colo - Colo's 9.7. In midfield control, Audax shows better capabilities. They regain the ball 12.3 times per game on average, and their ball - conversion speed is 1.8 seconds, which is faster than Colo - Colo's 2.4 seconds. In terms of physical aspects, Audax has more energy. The total running distance of the whole team is 112.4 km, 3.6 km more than Colo - Colo. And their high - intensity sprints reach 27 times, compared to Colo - Colo's 19 times, indicating a significant physical advantage.
    Further Reading
    • ZacD
      ZacD
      In terms of offensive efficiency, Audax has an edge over Colo - Colo. Colo - Colo's offensive conversion rate stands at 18.3%, while Audax boasts a higher rate of 22.1%. The xG efficiency value of Audax reaches 1.82, outperforming the home - team's 1.45. When it comes to key passing, Audax also leads. Their key passing success rate is 67%, compared to Colo - Colo's 58%. The value of their forward - field passes is 14.2, much more threatening than Colo - Colo's 9.7. In midfield control, Audax shows better performance. They can regain the ball 12.3 times per game on average, and their ball - conversion speed is 1.8 seconds, faster than Colo - Colo's 2.4 seconds. In terms of physical ability, Audax has a clear advantage. The total running distance of Audax is 112.4 km, 3.6 km more than Colo - Colo. They also have 27 high - intensity sprints, compared to Colo - Colo's 19. Overall, Audax seems to be in a better position in multiple aspects of the game. Colo-Colo has been in excellent form r
      O/U
      CHI D1 Colo Colo 5-1 Audax Italiano
    • Janan💚
      Janan💚
      In this Chilean Primera División encounter, the performance data reveals a lot about the two teams. Let's start with the offensive end. The conversion rate of Colo - Colo's offensive finishes is 18.3%, which is lower than Audax's 22.1%. Moreover, Audax's xG efficiency value reaches 1.82, higher than the home team's 1.45. In terms of passing, Audax's key - pass success rate is 67%, leading Colo - Colo's 58%. The value of their forward - field passes is 14.2, more threatening than Colo - Colo's 9.7. When it comes to midfield control, Audax recovers the ball 12.3 times per game on average, and their transition speed is 1.8 seconds, better than the home team's 2.4 seconds. In terms of physical performance, the total running distance of Audax's whole team is 112.4 km, 3.6 km more than Colo - Colo. The number of high - intensity sprints of Audax is 27, more than Colo - Colo's 19, showing a physical advantage. Overall, based on these data, Audax seems to have an edge in various aspects compa
      O/U
      CHI D1 Colo Colo 5-1 Audax Italiano
    • Kingofbet88
      Kingofbet88
      Colo Colo enter Round 21 of the 2026 Liga de Primera season as league leaders, with 49 points from 20 matches. They have scored 42 goals and conceded only 20, underlining their strong balance and clear advantage over the chasing pack. Their recent form further strengthens that position. Colo Colo have won four and drawn one of their last five league matches, including victories over Everton, Unión La Calera and Universidad de Chile, while drawing 2-2 with O’Higgins. Audax Italiano, meanwhile, sit 13th with 22 points from 20 matches, having scored 23 goals and conceded 26. They have drawn their last three league games against Ñublense, Everton and Unión La Calera, highlighting their difficulty in turning matches into victories. The head-to-head record also favors Colo Colo. In the most recent meeting in March, they defeated Audax 1-0 away from home. In their two meetings during 2024, Colo Colo also prevailed, winning 4-1 and 2-1. Playing at Monumental, the current balance gives the
      AH
      CHI D1 Colo Colo 5-1 Audax Italiano
    More Recommend
    • Klubi has been caught up in a congested schedule this season, facing two games a week. In the home game of the Europa Conference League qualifier in mid - week, they suffered a heavy 0 - 5 defeat to Tromso, which severely hit the team's morale. In the league, they have only managed 1 win, 1 draw, and 1 loss in the first 3 rounds of the new season. In the previous league game, they lost 1 - 3 to Rapid București away from home, and the stability of both their offense and defense has significantly declined. On the other hand, Universitatea Cluj has started the season far better than their local rivals. Their defensive system is well - established and they've had an outstanding start this term. With 2 wins and 1 loss in 3 rounds, they are currently ranked 4th in the league. In the previous league game, they came from behind to beat Botosani 2 - 1 away from home, showing great resilience in difficult situations. Their major strength lies in defense, having conceded only 3 goals in the new
      AH
      ROM D1 CFR Cluj Postp. Universitaea Cluj
    Copyright © 2026 Powered By Goaloo All Rights Reserved.