Mobile
APP
    Hong Kong Odds
    • Decimal Odds
    • Hong Kong Odds
    • Indonesian Odds
    • American Odds
    • Malay Odds
    English
    • English
    • Vietnam
    Soccer> Community> Subechi Milanisti>

    Londrina PR VS Juventude

    Brazil Serie B
    Analysis More Tips
    Londrina PR
    Londrina PR 0
    0 Juventude
    Juventude
    Further Reading
    • Wengerteta
      Wengerteta
      Londrina's overall performance in the Brazilian second division needs urgent improvement. The team's win rate is only 10%, with 40% draws and a staggering 50% losses, which indicates obvious shortcomings in both the offensive and defensive systems. In this season's 10 league rounds, they scored 12 goals and conceded 14, with a goal difference of -2. Their average number of goals per game is 1.2. The home - game data is more detailed. In the last four home matches, they scored an average of 1.5 goals per game, totaling 6 goals, conceded 4, with a goal difference of 2. However, there are prominent loopholes in the defense. The average of 2.1 yellow cards per game shows a lack of tactical discipline. They have relatively good corner - kick control, averaging 4.8 corner - kicks per game. But the low offensive efficiency makes it difficult to increase the win rate. Londrina, a club from Londrina in Brazil's Paraná state, is a newly - promoted team in this season's Campeonato Brasileiro Sé
      O/U
      BRA D2 Londrina PR 0-0 Juventude
    • Runiverse Idle
      Runiverse Idle
      In terms of the offensive efficiency comparison between Londrina and Juventude, Juventude has a higher offensive conversion rate of 14.3% compared to Londrina's 11.8%. However, both teams' xG efficiency is lower than the league average. In passing statistics, Juventude's key pass success rate of 82% is significantly better than Londrina's 74%. The value of forward passes (2.3 vs 1.9) reflects Juventude's more efficient offensive organization. Regarding midfield control, Juventude recovers the ball an average of 58 times per game, 7 more times than Londrina. Their transition attack speed is also faster, at 1.8 seconds per transition. In terms of running distance, Juventude's total team running distance of 112 km and high - intensity sprints of 189 times are both ahead, indicating better physical reserves. Overall, Juventude shows more advantages in various aspects of the game. In recent matches, the offensive efficiency comparison between Londrina and Juventude shows that Juventude's of
      AH
      BRA D2 Londrina PR 0-0 Juventude
    • Tomiwaaaa33
      Tomiwaaaa33
      In this match, a comparison between Londrina and Juventude reveals some key differences in their offensive capabilities. Juventude's conversion rate in finishing attacks stands at 14.3%, higher than Londrina's 11.8%. However, both teams have an xG efficiency below the league average. When it comes to passing, Juventude shows a significant edge. Their key passing success rate is 82%, which is notably better than Londrina's 74%. The value of their forward passes, at 2.3 compared to Londrina's 1.9, reflects a more efficient offensive organization. In midfield control, Juventude also outperforms. They regain possession an average of 58 times per game, 7 more than Londrina. Moreover, their speed in transitioning to attack is quicker, with an average of 1.8 seconds per transition. In terms of physical performance, Juventude's overall team running distance of 112 km and 189 high - intensity sprints are both ahead, indicating a stronger physical reserve. All these factors suggest that Juventud
      O/U
      BRA D2 Londrina PR 0-0 Juventude
    More Recommend
    • Cluj-Napoca has shown a significant difference in offensive and defensive efficiency this season in the Romanian Liga I. Based on the data from 10 matches, the team has 3 wins, 3 draws, and 4 losses. They average 1.4 goals scored and 1.5 goals conceded per game, resulting in a negative goal difference of -1. The team's average of 5.5 corner kicks per game indicates that their ball - control and offensive organization abilities are at a mid - level in the league. However, the average of 1.2 yellow cards per game in defense reveals the instability of their backline under high - pressure situations. On the other hand, Universitatea Cluj is facing a more severe offensive dilemma. In 10 matches, they have only scored 8 goals, with an average of 0.8 goals per game, which is at the bottom of the league. Meanwhile, they have conceded as many as 15 goals, with an average of 1.5 goals conceded per game, showing obvious defensive loopholes. The team's disciplinary issues, with an average of 2.1 y
      O/U
      ROM D1 CFR Cluj Postp. Universitaea Cluj
    Comments
    All
    By Author
    Me
    Add Comment
    Post
    Copyright © 2026 Powered By Goaloo All Rights Reserved.