Mobile
APP
    Hong Kong Odds
    • Decimal Odds
    • Hong Kong Odds
    • Indonesian Odds
    • American Odds
    • Malay Odds
    English
    • English
    • Vietnam
    Soccer> Community> H.Huong>

    Fortaleza F.C VS Deportiva Once Caldas

    Categoria Primera A
    Analysis More Tips
    Fortaleza F.C
    Fortaleza F.C 1
    1 Deportiva Once Caldas
    Deportiva Once Caldas
    Further Reading
    • João
      João
      Fortaleza has a better offensive conversion rate this season, with 12.3% compared to Once Caldas' 9.8%. However, both teams' xG efficiencies, 1.23 and 1.07 respectively, are below the league average. In terms of key pass success rates, the home - team Fortaleza shows better accuracy at 82%, and its forward - field passing value is 0.45 times, surpassing Once Caldas' 76% and 0.38 times. Fortaleza also has a significant edge in physical performance. They have an average of 11.3 high - intensity sprints per game, 27% more than their opponents. Their running distance is 112km compared to Once Caldas' 108km, which reflects their superior physical fitness. In the midfield battle, Fortaleza controls the ball 68% of the time and has 14.4 successful offensive - defensive transitions, effectively suppressing Once Caldas. All these factors suggest that Fortaleza may have an advantage in this match. Fortaleza Zapata's overall performance in the Colombian First Division highlights a tactical approa
      O/U
      COL D1 Fortaleza F.C 1-1 Deportiva Once Caldas
    • Mr.Blay🍥𝕏🪼
      Mr.Blay🍥𝕏🪼
      Fortaleza Cachaza's home - field performance this season is quite solid. They have a record of 4 wins, 4 draws, and 2 losses at home, with a 40% win - rate and a 40% draw - rate. They average 1.6 goals per game, concede only 4 goals in total, and have a net goal of 4. Their defense has been particularly reliable. In terms of set - piece tactics, they average 4.5 corner kicks per home game, which shows that they frequently use set - piece plays. However, an average of 1.9 yellow cards per game also indicates the defensive pressure under high - intensity confrontation. On the other hand, Once Caldas' away - game performance is in sharp contrast. They have 1 win, 5 draws, and 0 losses on the road, with a staggeringly high draw - rate of 83.3% and a mere 16.6% win - rate. They average 1.83 goals per game but concede 8 goals, revealing obvious defensive flaws. The away team has a slightly higher average of 4.9 corner kicks per away game than the home team, suggesting that they pose some thr
      O/U
      COL D1 Fortaleza F.C 1-1 Deportiva Once Caldas
    • GARAGARABOLA
      GARAGARABOLA
      Fortaleza Cha has shown better performance in offensive conversion this season. Their average offensive conversion rate stands at 12.3%, outperforming Yunskardas' 9.8%. However, both teams have xG efficiencies below the league average, with Fortaleza Cha at 1.23 and Yunskardas at 1.07. In terms of key passing success rate, the home - team Fortaleza Cha has an edge. They achieve an 82% passing accuracy, combined with a front - court passing value of 0.45 times, surpassing Yunskardas' 76% and 0.38 times. Fortaleza Cha also has an advantage in physicality. They average 11.3 high - intensity sprints per game, 27% more than their opponents. Their running distance of 112 km per game compared to Yunskardas' 108 km further demonstrates their physical superiority. In the midfield battle, Fortaleza Cha has a dominant position. They hold a 68% ball - possession rate and have 14.4 successful offensive - defensive transitions, effectively suppressing Yunskardas. Fortaleza Cha has had a mixed record
      AH
      COL D1 Fortaleza F.C 1-1 Deportiva Once Caldas
    Comments
    All
    By Author
    Me
    Add Comment
    Post
    Copyright © 2026 Powered By Goaloo All Rights Reserved.