Mobile
APP
    Hong Kong Odds
    • Decimal Odds
    • Hong Kong Odds
    • Indonesian Odds
    • American Odds
    • Malay Odds
    English
    • English
    • Vietnam
    Soccer> Community> The Goal Line Grind>

    Belgrano VS CA Huracan

    Argentine Division 1
    Analysis More Tips
    Belgrano
    Belgrano 1
    1 CA Huracan
    CA Huracan
    Further Reading
    • Pi314
      Pi314
      The attacking end conversion rate of Belgrano in the whole - field attack is 18.3%, lower than Huracán's 22.1%. The xG efficiency values of 0.78 for Belgrano and 1.05 for Huracán indicate that the latter poses a greater threat on the offensive end. In terms of key pass success rate, Huracán reaches 67%, which is better than the home - team's 54%. The value of Huracán's forward passes is 12.6% higher. When it comes to midfield control, Huracán averages 11.2 tackles and 8.9 interceptions per game, 3 - 4 more times than Belgrano. In terms of the whole - team running distance, Huracán leads by 1.2 km with 118.3 km, and the number of high - intensity sprints is 18 more than the opponent. Overall, Huracán shows more advantages in multiple aspects of the game, and it is more likely to perform well in this match. The Hurricanes have a significant edge in midfield transition speed, clocking in at 5.8 seconds per transition, 1.2 seconds faster than the home - team, which effectively compr
      O/U
      ARG D1 Belgrano 1-1 CA Huracan
    • amvn
      amvn Won 5/7
      I'm a well - known expert with a long - standing and stable track record of providing quality information. This analysis is tailored for long - term, high - end fans. In terms of offensive performance, Belgrano's full - time offensive conversion rate is 18.3%, lower than Huracán's 22.1%. The xG efficiency values also show that Huracán is more threatening on the offensive end, with 1.05 compared to Belgrano's 0.78. Regarding key passes, Huracán has a 67% success rate, which is better than the home team's 54%. Their forward - field passing value is 12.6% higher. In midfield control, Huracán averages 11.2 tackles and 8.9 interceptions per game, 3 - 4 more than Belgrano. In terms of physical performance, Huracán's total running distance is 118.3 km, leading by 1.2 km, and they have 18 more high - intensity sprints. All in all, Huracán seems to have an edge in this match.
      AH
      ARG D1 Belgrano 1-1 CA Huracan
    • Lord Satoshi
      Lord Satoshi Won 3/4
      Belgrano is playing at home. Despite having a solid home - defense record and keeping goals conceded in check, their recent form has declined. They drew goalless away to Tucumán in the last round and have only won one of their last three games. Their offensive efficiency has dropped. The absence of midfielder Longo and defender Facón due to injuries has affected the team's midfield operation. Nevertheless, forwards Fernández and Rigoni are available. They are good at controlling the ball at home and advancing, creating threats through the flanks and set - pieces. Huracán's form has been inconsistent, especially in away games. They drew in their last league match, and their offensive scoring efficiency is low. The suspension of key striker Caicedo and the injury of midfielder Ochandía have depleted their attacking options, as the middle - front line has been hit hard. Belgrano has shown considerable resilience at home in the Argentine Primera División. In their last three home gam
      O/U
      ARG D1 Belgrano 1-1 CA Huracan
    More Recommend
    • The Chicago Fire has shown solid strength in home games this season. They've played 8 home matches, achieving a record of 5 wins and 3 losses, scoring 16 goals and conceding 9, with a goal difference of 7. The win - rate stands at a high 62.5%, placing them 4th in the league's home - game rankings. In their recent 6 matches, their form has been on the rise. They've got 4 wins and 2 losses, scoring 15 goals and conceding 8, also having a goal difference of 7. The win - rate is 66.7%. The team has effectively improved their offensive efficiency through quick counter - attacks and wing breakthroughs, and their tactical execution at home has been significantly enhanced. On the other hand, the Vancouver Whitecaps, as the league leaders, have an overall record of 10 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses, accumulating 32 points at the top of the table with a win - rate of 71.4%. Their attacking and defensive statistics are outstanding. They've scored 34 goals and conceded only 12 throughout the season,
      O/U
      MLS Chicago Fire - Vancouver Whitecaps
    Comments
    All
    By Author
    Me
    Add Comment
    Post
    Copyright © 2026 Powered By Goaloo All Rights Reserved.